Donald Trump and the United States Supreme Court
[…] Donald Trump and the United States Supreme Court

Introduction to the United States Supreme Court

Justices of the Supreme Court - official photo - https://www.supremecourt.gov/about/justices.aspx

Photos of the Supreme Court Building Interior and Exterior - https://www.supremecourt.gov/about/photos.aspx

Traditional Opening of Supreme Court Sessions - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bct6RRAe0_s

Article III of the U.S. Constitution - The Judiciary Article - Sections 1 and 2

28 U.S.C. Section 28: "The Supreme Court of the United States shall consist of a Chief Justice of the United States and eight associate justices, any six of whom shall constitute a quorum."

Map of the Federal Court Districts and Circuits - https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/d/df/US_Court_of_Appeals_and_District_Court_map.svg/2000px-US_Court_of_Appeals_and_District_Court_map.svg.png

14th Amendment, Section 3: