Current Supreme Court Term - Spring 2022 and July
[…] imperiled a coequal branch of Government. He thereby
betrayed his trust as President, to the manifest injury of
the people of the United States.
Wherefore, Donald John Trump, by such conduct, has
demonstrated that he will remain a threat to national
security, democracy, and the Constitution if allowed to
remain in office, and has acted in a manner grossly
incompatible with self-governance and the rule of law.
Donald John Trump thus warrants impeachment and trial,
removal from office, and disqualification to hold and enjoy
any office of honor, trust, or profit under the United
States.
18 U.S.C. § 2383:
“Whoever incites, sets on foot, assists, or engages in any
rebellion or insurrection against the authority of the
United States or the laws thereof, or gives aid or comfort
thereto, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not
more than ten years, or both; and shall be incapable of
holding any office under the United States.”
Class 6 - May 5, 2022
Original
Politico Story About Leak - https://www.politico.com/news/2022/05/02/supreme-court-abortion-draft-opinion-00029473
Draft Opinion - https://www.documentcloud.org/documents/21835435-scotus-initial-draft#document/p24/a2102416
Class 5 - Apr. 28, 2022
Woman
in Gold
Rue